2012 UO Spring Election Results

The 2012 UO Spring Election results are posted below. Many thanks to all who participated in the election and for giving your time in service and dedication to the University of Oregon.

University Senate

College of Arts and Sciences

Natural Science

Ken Prehoda (Chemistry)
Arkady Vaintrob (Mathematics)
Huaxin Lin (Mathematics)

Social Science

Michael Dreiling (Sociology)
William Harbaugh (Economics)

Humanities

Regina Psaki (Romance Languages)

Professional Schools

AAA

Richard Margerum (PPPM)
Kassia Dellabough (PODS)
Neil Bania (PPPM)

College of Education

Deborah Olson (Special Ed and Clinical Services)
Charles Martinez (Educational Methodology, Policy and Leadership)

Lundquist College of Business

Jennifer Ellis (Finance)
Ali Emami (Finance)

UO Libraries

Bruce Tabb (Special Collections)

Officers of Administration

David Landrum (Department of Public Safety)

Classified Staff

John Ahlen (International Affairs)
Mandy Chong (Erb Memorial Union)

Faculty Advisory Council (FAC)

College of Arts and Sciences

Anita Weiss (International Studies)

Professional Schools

Peter Keyes (Architecture)

Officers of Administration

Linda Leon (Romance Languages)

Faculty Personnel Committee (FPC)

College of Arts and Sciences

Ellen Herman (History)
Bonnie Mann (Philosophy)
Henry Wonham (English)

Professional Schools

Kathryn Lucktenburg (Music and Dance)
Marilyn Nippold (Education)

Graduate Council (GC)

College of Arts and Sciences

Social Science

Frances White (Anthropology)
Joe Lowndes (Political Science)

Humanities

Dorothee Ostmeier (Germand and Scandinavian)

Faculty Grievance Appeals Committee (FGAC)

Doris Payne (Linguistics)

Intercollegiate Athlectics (IAC)

College of Arts and Sciences

Andrew Karduna (Human Physiology)

Professional Schools

Janet Wasko (Journalism and Communication)
Robert Illig (Law)

Classified Staff

Donna Laue (English)

Promotion Tenure Retention Appeals Committee (PTRAC)

Victor Ostrik (Mathematics)

Undergraduate Council (UC)

College of Arts and Sciences

Natural Science

Randy Sullivan (Chemistry)

Social Science

Ian McNeely (History)

Humanities

Beata Stwarska (Philosophy)

CAS At-Large

Susan Anderson (German & Scandinavian)

Professional Schools

AAA


Lundquist College of Business

Ron Bramhall (Business)

College of Education

Alison Schmitke (Education Studies)

Officers of Administration Council (OAC)

Patrick Chinn (Information Services)
Miriam Bolton (Business)
Chris LeBlanc (Office of the Registrar)
Teri Rowe (Economics)

CAS Dean's Advisory Counicl (DAC)

Natural Science

Paul Wallace (Geological Science)
Daniel Steck (Physics)

Humanities

Mary Jaeger (Classics)